RATL 2018 Races at the Lake
M Cat 1/2/3 (Men)

Generated: 2018-05-25 12:35:59
RankNameTeam Points Gap Races at the Lake 2018 #4
2018-05-12 12:45
Men 1/2/3
Races at the Lake 2018 #3
2018-05-05 12:45
Men 1/2/3
Races at the Lake 2018 #2
2018-04-28 12:45
Men 1/2/3
Races at the Lake 2018 #1
2018-04-21 12:45
Men 1/2/3
1.NEAG, ChrisSnake Bite Racing67 19 2nd 13 8th 19 2nd 16 5th
2.GALATI, DavidLa Prima Espresso Co. Racing5611 18 3rd 17 4th 7 14th 14 7th
3.LIFSON, Jake5215 20 1st 14 7th 18 3rd
4.MARTIN, PaulFirst Internet Bank Cycling5215 16 5th 17 4th 19 2nd
5.CRUIKSHANK, AaronSpin/Litzler Automation3928 1 23rd 15 6th 13 8th 10 11th
6.VORWERK, NicholasKreitler Racing Team3928 16 5th 10 11th 13 8th
7.SROKA, RobertFirst Internet Bank Cycling3928 19 2nd 20 1st
8.HOLMES, JosephWooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels3532 1 21st 16 5th 18 3rd
9.SONDERLING, EzraWisconsin Women Cycling3235 15 6th 17 4th
10.JACKSON, CameronSummit Freewheelers2641 12 9th 9 12th 5 16th
11.MANNING, LukeKreitler Racing Team2443 6 15th 3 18th 8 13th 7 14th
12.AKER, Shawn2443 13 8th 11 10th
13.ILES, TravisAudi2047 11 10th 9 12th
14.BECKER, John2047 20 1st
15.KIEFFER, SamuelTexas Roadhouse Cycling Team2047 20 1st
16.SCHNELL, EamonnOberlin College1948 3 18th 9 12th 1 DNF 6 15th
17.PAUL, JeremySpin/Litzler Automation1948 7 14th 12 9th
18.MONGIELO, StevenBuffalo Bicycling Club1849 18 3rd
19.CHRONISTER, LukeSnakebite Racing1750 9 12th 4 17th 4 17th
20.CHIPKA, Troy1750 1 DNF 5 16th 11 10th
21.TRAVIS, ClaytonKreitler Racing Team1750 17 4th
22.CHAPPELL, ZacharySnakebite Racing1651 2 19th 10 11th 1 21st 3 18th
23.FULCHER, AdamDistrictTaco Racing1552 1 25th 1 DNF 1 25th 12 9th
24.WILSON, JasonAudi1552 15 6th
25.PENDLEBURY, JeffreyOhio Cycling Association1552 15 6th
26.BATKE, BrianTeam Lake Effect1453 4 17th 7 14th 1 20th 2 19th
27.BAIR, Eric11elevenCycling1453 14 7th
28.GLAVAC, NickTeam Bicycle Hub1453 14 7th
29.EVANS, Brent1354 5 16th 8 13th
30.LAGEMAN, Andrew1354 1 22nd 12 9th
31.CEBULA, NathanRide On Wooster1156 6 15th 5 16th
32.HOLZWORTH, Richard1156 11 10th
33.WEEKS, Matthew1057 8 13th 2 19th
34.ZIMMERMAN, JasonFreddie Fu Cycling Team1057 10 11th
35.CAREY, James958 1 20th 1 DNF 3 18th 4 17th
36.MILLER, Trevor859 8 13th
37.BOISSIERE, AndrewAudi661 6 15th
38.LUNGU, FlorianLa Prima Espresso Co. Racing463 1 27th 1 24th 1 DNF 1 20th
39.SCHMIDT, CameronKreitler Racing Team265 1 26th 1 23rd
40.WILFORD, DerekSpin/Litzler Automation265 1 21st 1 DNF
41.RUMMELL, D.J.Ohio Cycling Association265 2 19th
42.RYBAK, BrianSpin/Litzler Automation166 1 24th
43.SCHMIDT, JoelRide On Wooster166 1 28th
44.YANKUSH, JimStark Velo166 1 DNF
45.HOWMAN, Todd166 1 DNF
46.JANEIRO, Mike166 1 20th
47.WILSON, DanielFreddie Fu Cycling Team166 1 22nd
48.HENGEL, RobertBuffalo Bicycling Club166 1 23rd
49.HUGHES, Larry166 1 25th
50.CARRAWAY, Doug166 1 26th
51.KNOWLES, CoreyBuffalo Bicycling Club166 1 27th
52.KURPIEWSKI, StevenGPOA166 1 22nd
53.APPEL, MichaelGPOA166 1 24th
54.GILLILAN, Grant166 1 DNF

Ranked by Points

Points Structures

SeriesPoints: Points for place: 20,19,18,17,16,15,14,13,12,11,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2, finish=1, dnf=1

Tie-breaking Rules

  1. Number of Events participated. If still a tie:
  2. Number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes. If still a tie:
  3. Most recent result.