NEOCX 2018 Unofficial Unofficial Results showing all races
M Masters 35+ (Men)

Generated: 06-19-2024 07:26:07
RankNameTeam Points Gap Ohio State Cyclocross Championships
11-10-2018 15:45
Men Age Groups 19-44
NEOCX#7 - Heck of the North p/b Joy Machines Racing
10-21-2018 14:00
Race3-Masters
NEOCX#6 - Cross 'n Hops
10-14-2018 14:00
Race3-Masters
NEOCX#5 - Down by the River Cross pb Bike Ohio
10-07-2018 14:00
Race3-Masters
NEOCX#4 - Team Lake Effect at Hiram College
09-30-2018 14:00
Race3-Masters
NEOCX#3 - Brooklyn Cyclocross
09-23-2018 14:00
Race3-Masters
NEOCX#2 - Smokin Grass on the Farm
09-16-2018 14:00
Race3-Masters
NEOCX#1 - Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular
09-08-2018 15:15
Race3-Masters
1.LIBECCO, JamesSummit Freewheelers477 64 12th 87 3rd 93 2nd 73 7th 87 3rd 73 7th
2.MELNYK, JosephSummit Freewheelers42057 93 2nd 87 3rd 78 5th 75 6th 87 3rd
3.HAWK, Jesse376101 63 13th 87 3rd 82 4th 75 6th 69 9th
4.HUCK, ChristopherWells Fargo Advisors366111 73 7th 100 1st 100 1st 93 2nd
5.DAVIS, Jeffreybike ohio282195 82 4th 100 1st 100 1st
6.MELLION, Zacharybike ohio256221 69 9th 100 1st 87 3rd
7.TINKEY, MatthewAero Tech Designs Factory Team228249 71 8th 82 4th 75 6th
8.DEPIETRO, Thomasbike ohio216261 71 8th 78 5th 67 10th
9.THOMPSON, Brent187290 87 3rd 100 1st
10.MIHALIK, KyleJ Mac Cycling LLC168309 93 2nd 75 6th
11.STACKHOUSE, Andrew156321 78 5th 78 5th
12.ZAKES, MartinRiver Day Racing153324 82 4th 71 8th
13.GAMM, RyanRed Kite100377 100 1st
14.POOLER, JamesRide On Wooster100377 100 1st
15.WEEKS, MatthewLake Effect Cycling Team93384 93 2nd
16.AUGUSTINE, Jonathanbike ohio93384 93 2nd
17.HOCHREITER, JasonNuGo Racing93384 93 2nd
18.PAUL, JeremySpin/Litzler Automation93384 93 2nd
19.ORTT, Ben87390 87 3rd
20.GOTTFRIED, MichaelAllied Forces Velo82395 82 4th
21.JACKSON, GregSpin Bike Shop / Marauders82395 82 4th
22.SMITH, CalebLa Prima Espresso Co. Racing78399 78 5th
23.CARLSON, Erick75402 75 6th
24.MCNEILL, AdamSummit Freewheelers / BFRB Cycling Apparel73404 73 7th
25.CARSTEN, MichaelTeam NeighborLink71406 71 8th
26.SLUTZ, WilliamSummit Freewheelers69408 69 9th
27.CHAPPELL, ZacharySnakebite Racing67410 67 10th
28.FISHER, RyanSpin/Litzler Automation65412 65 11th
29.LAWHORN, JosephTeam Dayton Bicycling62415 62 14th
30.SCHMIDT, JoshSnakebite Racing61416 61 15th

Best 6 results considered.


Ranked by Points

Points Structures

SeriesPoints: Points for place: 100,93,87,82,78,75,73,71,69,67,65,64,63,62,61,60,59,58,57,56,55,54,53,52,51,50,49,48,47,46,45,44,43,42,41,40,39,38,37,36,35,34,33,32,31,30,29,28,27,26,25,24,23,22,21,20,19,18,17,16,15,14,13,12,11,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1

Tie-breaking Rules

  1. Number of Events participated. If still a tie:
  2. Number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes. If still a tie:
  3. Most recent result.