NEOCX 2018 Unofficial Unofficial Results showing all races
M Cat 4/5 (Men)

Generated: 06-07-2023 11:27:04
RankNameTeam Points Gap Ohio State Cyclocross Championships
11-11-2018 15:00
Men Cat 4/5
NEOCX#7 - Heck of the North p/b Joy Machines Racing
10-21-2018 16:15
Race5-MCat45
NEOCX#6 - Cross 'n Hops
10-14-2018 16:15
Race5-MCat45
NEOCX#5 - Down by the River Cross pb Bike Ohio
10-07-2018 16:15
Race5-MCat45
NEOCX#4 - Team Lake Effect at Hiram College
09-30-2018 16:15
Race5-MCat45
NEOCX#3 - Brooklyn Cyclocross
09-23-2018 16:15
Race5-MCat45
NEOCX#2 - Smokin Grass on the Farm
09-16-2018 16:15
Race5-MCat45
NEOCX#1 - Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular
09-08-2018 14:30
Race5-MCat45
1.SLUTZ, WilliamSummit Freewheelers519 82 4th 93 2nd 82 4th 64 ✗ 12th 71 ✗ 8th 75 6th 100 1st 87 3rd
2.SARGIOVANNI, Jamesbike ohio50118 87 3rd 87 3rd 87 3rd 78 5th 87 3rd 75 6th
3.NILES, ZacharySummit Freewheelers Juniors Team49227 100 1st 100 1st 78 5th 82 4th 71 8th 61 15th
4.PERKO, NeilJoy Machines Racing44970 82 4th 56 20th 67 10th 93 2nd 69 9th 82 4th
5.HALL, JasonSummit Freewheelers387132 73 7th 78 5th 71 8th 87 3rd 78 5th
6.THOMPSON, RickSummit Freewheelers386133 87 3rd 75 6th 75 6th 82 4th 67 10th
7.O'DONNELL, Matt375144 67 10th 59 ✗ 17th 64 12th 58 ✗ 18th 63 13th 59 17th 60 16th 62 14th
8.BISCHOF, Patrick371148 65 11th 67 10th 43 ✗ 33rd 64 12th 61 15th 61 15th 53 23rd
9.WOODYARD, MatthewJoy Machines Racing353166 63 13th 69 9th 73 7th 75 6th 73 7th
10.HENDERSON, AndrewSteadfast Cycling Club339180 60 16th 53 23rd 48 ✗ 28th 62 14th 56 20th 58 18th 50 26th
11.RIGDA, AlexanderJoy Machines Racing327192 63 13th 47 29th 62 14th 41 ✗ 35th 57 19th 53 23rd 45 31st
12.HAWK, Jesse310209 62 14th 62 14th 65 11th 63 13th 58 18th
13.SCHNELL, Eamonn282237 100 1st 82 4th 100 1st
14.MORRIS, LoganSummit Freewheelers Juniors Team274245 67 10th 75 6th 65 11th 67 10th
15.SCACHERI, Cameron271248 69 9th 73 7th 67 10th 62 14th
16.RYAN, PatrickJoy Machines Racing269250 61 15th 46 30th 60 16th 46 30th 56 20th
17.LANSING, Dustin265254 71 8th 69 9th 60 16th 65 11th
18.BREZO, BorisJoy Machines Racing240279 64 12th 51 25th 71 8th 54 22nd
19.KOVACH, CraigJoy Machines Racing235284 58 18th 57 19th 63 13th 57 19th
20.SWITALA, Benjamin233286 62 14th 61 15th 55 21st 55 21st
21.MAY, RichardSummit Freewheelers221298 75 6th 82 4th 64 12th
22.HAGAN, KenSnakebite Racing217302 52 24th 61 15th 58 18th 46 30th
23.ABBOTT, Nathaniel211308 64 12th 78 5th 69 9th
24.KURTOV, Sev202317 58 18th 48 28th 44 32nd 52 24th
25.LIECHTY, ScottJoy Machines Racing197322 58 18th 42 34th 54 22nd 43 33rd
26.PELTZER, ChristopherLa Prima Espresso Co. Racing186333 93 2nd 93 2nd
27.FITZPATRICK, Simon181338 59 17th 59 17th 63 13th
28.COYLE, Connor178341 60 16th 62 14th 56 20th
29.MORRIS, CarterSummit Freewheelers Juniors Team178341 56 20th 65 11th 57 19th
30.HICKEY, DavidAg3r172347 57 19th 56 20th 59 17th
31.JENKINS, JackSummit Freewheelers Juniors Team164355 93 2nd 71 8th
32.MAY, BrelonOhio State University162357 93 2nd 69 9th
33.DEPIETRO, ThomasBike Ohio161358 54 22nd 59 17th 48 28th
34.HOCH, Ryan153366 50 26th 49 27th 54 22nd
35.LIBECCO, JamesSummit Freewheelers151368 78 5th 73 7th
36.BARRY, Joshua147372 69 9th 78 5th
37.SMOTHERMAN, Joe140379 75 6th 65 11th
38.SIMPSON, DouglasOhio State University138381 73 7th 65 11th
39.REICHERT, Mitchell126393 63 13th 63 13th
40.STEVENSON-RODRIGUEZ, Joaquim125394 73 7th 52 24th
41.NIEDERMAN, MountainCase Western Reserve University118401 65 11th 53 23rd
42.KRANKOWSKI, Raymond117402 60 16th 57 19th
43.MAIER, RobertFlat Tire Co. Bike Shop100419 100 1st
44.FRANEK, Josh100419 100 1st
45.BOISSIERE, AndrewTeam Audi100419 100 1st
46.WELLER, MatthewConglomerate Ltd93426 93 2nd
47.DOMBROWSKI, RyanMARAUDERS / SPIN / FATHEADS / XCELL93426 93 2nd
48.DODSON, Adam87432 87 3rd
49.WAUGH, Zac78441 78 5th
50.SCHMITMEYER, John73446 73 7th
51.BORS, Brian71448 71 8th
52.GLIOZZO, Anthony71448 71 8th
53.KOSCHNITZKE, MaxVirginia Polytechnic University69450 69 9th
54.DAVIS, Greg67452 67 10th
55.MCMULLEN, David64455 64 12th
56.JAEGERS, carlBC Shred Mobb64455 64 12th
57.CAROFF, Craig61458 61 15th
58.BINNS, JamesMaumee Valley Wheelmen61458 61 15th
59.ALLEN, Victor60459 60 16th
60.BOLTZ, BrianRiver Day Racing60459 60 16th
61.MURPHY, ColinJoy Machines Racing59460 59 17th
62.NARNE, ChasNuGo Racing59460 59 17th
63.SCHMIDT, Michael58461 58 18th
64.KINZEL, michael57462 57 19th
65.QUINN, Neil56463 56 20th
66.MIYAGI, Masato55464 55 21st
67.JOHNS, Glen55464 55 21st
68.DAVIS, MarkSpin/Litzler Automation55464 55 21st
69.MOCILNIKAR, RobbieForest City Racing54465 54 22nd
70.KARPOWICZ, Christopher53466 53 23rd
71.SWINGLE, Ryan52467 52 24th
72.PFEIL, ChristopherForest City Racing52467 52 24th
73.BRAUN, Billbike ohio51468 51 25th
74.PHILLIPS, Steve51468 51 25th
75.HOUSE, ScottPike Street Bike Racing/ PB Margie Bars51468 51 25th
76.CAVALLO, Davidbike ohio50469 50 26th
77.KRANKOWSKI, Andrew50469 50 26th
78.BOYLE, Robert49470 49 27th
79.MARSH, Tom49470 49 27th
80.STARK, Jeffrey47472 47 29th
81.WAHL, BrianTeam Bicycle Hub47472 47 29th
82.CAMPANA, Michael45474 45 31st
83.REBMANN, MarcCampus WheelWorks44475 44 32nd

✗ - Result ignored: better result used.

Best 6 results considered.


Ranked by Points

Points Structures

SeriesPoints: Points for place: 100,93,87,82,78,75,73,71,69,67,65,64,63,62,61,60,59,58,57,56,55,54,53,52,51,50,49,48,47,46,45,44,43,42,41,40,39,38,37,36,35,34,33,32,31,30,29,28,27,26,25,24,23,22,21,20,19,18,17,16,15,14,13,12,11,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1

Tie-breaking Rules

  1. Number of Events participated. If still a tie:
  2. Number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes. If still a tie:
  3. Most recent result.