NEOCX 2018 Unofficial Unofficial Results showing all races
M Cat 3/4 (Men)

Generated: 06-19-2024 07:22:51
RankNameTeam Points Gap Ohio State Cyclocross Championships
11-11-2018 17:00
Men Cat 3/4
NEOCX#7 - Heck of the North p/b Joy Machines Racing
10-21-2018 15:00
Race4-MCat34
NEOCX#6 - Cross 'n Hops
10-14-2018 15:00
Race4-MCat34
NEOCX#5 - Down by the River Cross pb Bike Ohio
10-07-2018 15:00
Race4-MCat34
NEOCX#4 - Team Lake Effect at Hiram College
09-30-2018 15:00
Race4-MCat34
NEOCX#3 - Brooklyn Cyclocross
09-23-2018 15:00
Race4-MCat34
NEOCX#2 - Smokin Grass on the Farm
09-16-2018 15:00
Race4-MCat34
NEOCX#1 - Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular
09-08-2018 16:15
Race4-MCat34
1.WINTZ, AdamTeam Six One Four513 93 2nd 65 11th 87 3rd 93 2nd 93 2nd 82 4th
2.WEIGEL, PhilipJ Mac Cycling LLC47439 73 7th 93 2nd 82 4th 69 9th 75 6th 82 4th 67 ✗ 10th
3.KLUEBER, BrianJoy Machines Racing42885 64 12th 73 7th 71 8th 69 9th 73 7th 78 5th 60 ✗ 16th
4.WEAVER, TomSummit Freewheelers42489 75 6th 78 5th 71 8th 60 16th 69 9th 71 8th
5.STACKHOUSE, AndrewSpin/Litzler Automation400113 87 3rd 100 1st 87 3rd 71 8th 55 21st
6.SZABO, NateTeam Lake Effect396117 64 12th 78 5th 63 13th 61 15th 67 10th 63 13th 57 ✗ 19th
7.SARGIOVANNI, Jamesbike ohio364149 93 2nd 82 4th 59 17th 78 5th 52 24th
8.SCHMIDT, JoshSnakebite Racing357156 58 18th 60 16th 65 11th 57 19th 52 ✗ 24th 59 17th 58 18th
9.O'DONNELL, Matt353160 63 13th 69 9th 58 18th 53 23rd 57 19th 53 23rd
10.SWITALA, Benjamin344169 57 19th 61 15th 61 15th 56 20th 51 25th 58 18th
11.INTIHAR, AlexSummit Freewheelers344169 69 9th 75 6th 67 10th 64 12th 69 9th
12.FISHER, RyanSpin/Litzler Automation320193 71 8th 71 8th 59 17th 56 20th 63 13th
13.FITZPATRICK, Simon295218 62 14th 64 12th 60 16th 58 18th 51 25th
14.HALL, JasonSummit Freewheelers279234 69 9th 62 14th 75 6th 73 7th
15.WAUGH, Zac268245 73 7th 64 12th 67 10th 64 12th
16.RAUH, Theodore250263 87 3rd 100 1st 63 13th
17.STRATTON, JoeJoy Machines Racing248265 60 16th 61 15th 65 11th 62 14th
18.PANAGIS, Tim208305 62 14th 73 7th 73 7th
19.FULCHER, AdamDistrictTaco Racing200313 75 6th 61 15th 64 12th
20.MCNEILL, AdamSummit Freewheelers193320 62 14th 75 6th 56 20th
21.AUGUSTINE, Jonathanbike ohio182331 63 13th 55 21st 64 12th
22.SCACHERI, PeterSpin/Litzler Automation180333 57 19th 62 14th 61 15th
23.MAIER, RobertFlat Tire Co. Bike Shop180333 87 3rd 93 2nd
24.ALEXANDER, TylerLa Prima Espresso Co. Racing168345 75 6th 93 2nd
25.MEHECH, Danielabike ohio167346 67 10th 100 1st
26.HARDIN, TylerK&G Bike Center165348 87 3rd 78 5th
27.PELTZER, ChristopherLa Prima Espresso Co. Racing160353 78 5th 82 4th
28.MIRANDA, TylerMirco Racing152361 65 11th 87 3rd
29.MCDANEL, JohnNuGo Racing136377 65 11th 71 8th
30.BOLTZ, BrianRiver Day Racing123390 62 14th 61 15th
31.MOLNAR, Nathanbike ohio100413 100 1st
32.ROBINSON, EllisJ Mac Cycling LLC100413 100 1st
33.SAYRE, JoshuaNuGo Racing100413 100 1st
34.BAISDEN, Nicholas100413 100 1st
35.BOISSIERE, AndrewTeam Audi100413 100 1st
36.DOMBROWSKI, RyanMARAUDERS / SPIN / FATHEADS / XCELL93420 93 2nd
37.THOMPSON, Brent87426 87 3rd
38.SMITH, Joshua82431 82 4th
39.EVANS, ScottSpin/Litzler Automation82431 82 4th
40.PAUL, JeremySpin/Litzler Automation82431 82 4th
41.HUCK, ChristopherWells Fargo Advisors78435 78 5th
42.FERRELL, PerryPATHFINDER of WV Race Team78435 78 5th
43.SCALAMOGNA, MikeNuGo Racing75438 75 6th
44.LOCKE, MattParadise Garage Racing73440 73 7th
45.REESE, DouglasWednesday Morning Velo71442 71 8th
46.CARLSON, Erick69444 69 9th
47.RYBAK, BrianSpin/Litzler Automation67446 67 10th
48.WELLER, MatthewConglomerate Ltd67446 67 10th
49.GOOD, David67446 67 10th
50.OCHOCKI, BrianTeam Lake Effect65448 65 11th
51.GREGG, CoreyJoy Machines Racing65448 65 11th
52.BOYLE, ChristopherParadise Garage Racing65448 65 11th
53.ADAMS, MichaelSummit Freewheelers63450 63 13th
54.BURKEY, SeanQueen City Wheels63450 63 13th
55.CHIPKA, Troy62451 62 14th
56.LAWHORN, JosephTeam Dayton Bicycling61452 61 15th
57.LEININGER, Marshall60453 60 16th
58.NILES, ZacharySummit Freewheelers Juniors Team60453 60 16th
59.REYMANN, NathanSummit Freewheelers Juniors Team59454 59 17th
60.ZAKES, MartinRiver Day Racing59454 59 17th
61.KUBOFF, ScottWells Fargo Advisors59454 59 17th
62.KINNEY, AlexanderJoy Machines Racing58455 58 18th
63.COSS, SteveParadise Garage Racing56457 56 20th
64.HAWK, JesseDon't Know Slow / Eddy's55458 55 21st
65.SCHNELL, Eamonn54459 54 22nd
66.YOUNG, ScottRoll: Racing54459 54 22nd
67.RIGDA, AlexanderJoy Machines Racing50463 50 26th
68.BREEDLOVE, RobertBlue Sky Bicycles50463 50 26th
69.BURLAND, Craigbike ohio49464 49 27th

✗ - Result ignored: better result used.

Best 6 results considered.


Ranked by Points

Points Structures

SeriesPoints: Points for place: 100,93,87,82,78,75,73,71,69,67,65,64,63,62,61,60,59,58,57,56,55,54,53,52,51,50,49,48,47,46,45,44,43,42,41,40,39,38,37,36,35,34,33,32,31,30,29,28,27,26,25,24,23,22,21,20,19,18,17,16,15,14,13,12,11,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1

Tie-breaking Rules

  1. Number of Events participated. If still a tie:
  2. Number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes. If still a tie:
  3. Most recent result.