NEOCX 2018 Unofficial Unofficial Results showing all races
M SS (Men)

Generated: 05-24-2024 13:22:38
RankNameTeam Points Gap Ohio State Cyclocross Championships
11-10-2018 20:00
SingleSpeed
NEOCX#7 - Heck of the North p/b Joy Machines Racing
10-21-2018 19:15
Race8-SS
NEOCX#6 - Cross 'n Hops
10-14-2018 19:15
Race8-SS
NEOCX#5 - Down by the River Cross pb Bike Ohio
10-07-2018 19:15
Race8-SS
NEOCX#4 - Team Lake Effect at Hiram College
09-30-2018 19:15
Race8-SS
NEOCX#3 - Brooklyn Cyclocross
09-23-2018 19:15
Race8-SS
NEOCX#2 - Smokin Grass on the Farm
09-16-2018 19:15
Race8-SS
NEOCX#1 - Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular
09-08-2018 20:15
Race8-SS
1.GANSER, Jaybike ohio575 100 1st 100 1st 100 1st 82 4th 93 2nd 100 1st
2.WEEKS, MatthewLake Effect Cycling Team56015 87 3rd 93 2nd 100 1st 100 1st 93 2nd 87 3rd
3.MOLNAR, Nathanbike ohio53738 93 2nd 93 2nd 78 5th 87 3rd 93 2nd 93 2nd
4.KLUEBER, BrianJoy Machines Racing49184 82 4th 82 4th 78 5th 87 3rd 87 3rd 75 ✗ 6th 75 6th
5.SROKA, RudyLake Effect Cycling Team467108 78 5th 78 5th 82 4th 78 5th 73 7th 78 5th
6.OCHOCKI, BrianTeam Lake Effect441134 71 8th 73 7th 73 7th 75 6th 78 5th 71 8th 67 ✗ 10th
7.RIGDA, AlexanderJoy Machines Racing321254 62 14th 65 11th 62 14th 69 9th 63 13th
8.KUBALA, RonLake Effect Cycling Team284291 71 8th 75 6th 67 10th 71 8th
9.LIECHTY, ScottJoy Machines Racing252323 64 12th 61 15th 64 12th 63 13th
10.O'DONNELL, Matt198377 69 9th 64 12th 65 11th
11.BANKS, Michael157418 75 6th 82 4th
12.STACKHOUSE, AndrewSpin/Litzler Automation155420 82 4th 73 7th
13.THORNTON, David146429 73 7th 73 7th
14.NIEDERMAN, MountainCase Western Reserve University140435 69 9th 71 8th
15.SCHMIDT, JoshSnake Bite Racing138437 67 10th 71 8th
16.RICHARDSON, JackBlue Sky Cycling Club136439 67 10th 69 9th
17.DOMBROWSKI, RyanSpin/Litzler Automation100475 100 1st
18.TRAVIS, ClaytonKreitler Racing Team100475 100 1st
19.MCKAY, Brettbike ohio93482 93 2nd
20.MARENCHIN, ErnestoTeam Lake Effect87488 87 3rd
21.WELLER, MatthewConglomerate Ltd87488 87 3rd
22.SCHMITMEYER, John87488 87 3rd
23.SCHIEFERSTEIN, MatthewSummit Freewheelers82493 82 4th
24.GAMM, RyanRed Kite82493 82 4th
25.GOTTFRIED, MichaelAllied Forces Velo78497 78 5th
26.PHILLIPS, Scott75500 75 6th
27.SCHICKER, Aaron75500 75 6th
28.MELNYK, JosephSummit Freewheelers75500 75 6th
29.VIEH, Fin73502 73 7th
30.SZABO, NateTeam Lake Effect73502 73 7th
31.KINNEY, AlexanderJoy Machines Racing71504 71 8th
32.GREGG, CoreyJoy Machines Racing69506 69 9th
33.BURLAND, Craigbike ohio69506 69 9th
34.MIYAGI, Masato69506 69 9th
35.DUFFIN, PatrickCampus WheelWorks67508 67 10th
36.KARPOWICZ, Christopher67508 67 10th
37.SARGIOVANNI, Jamesbike ohio65510 65 11th
38.AUGUSTINE, Jonathanbike ohio65510 65 11th
39.DAVIS, MarkSpin/Litzler Automation64511 64 12th
40.GALVAN, LuisPista Elite64511 64 12th
41.BREZO, BorisJoy Machines Racing63512 63 13th
42.THOMBS, Todd63512 63 13th
43.DEPIETRO, ThomasBike Ohio60515 60 16th

✗ - Result ignored: better result used.

Best 6 results considered.


Ranked by Points

Points Structures

SeriesPoints: Points for place: 100,93,87,82,78,75,73,71,69,67,65,64,63,62,61,60,59,58,57,56,55,54,53,52,51,50,49,48,47,46,45,44,43,42,41,40,39,38,37,36,35,34,33,32,31,30,29,28,27,26,25,24,23,22,21,20,19,18,17,16,15,14,13,12,11,10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1

Tie-breaking Rules

  1. Number of Events participated. If still a tie:
  2. Number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes. If still a tie:
  3. Most recent result.